es
es
es
es
es
zh-hans

Golden Visa Spain  

Residence by purchase of property Golden visa spain  

What is the Residence by purchase of property Golden visa spain

In 2013 the Law of Entrepreneurs was approved, through which a residence authorization can be requested by purchase of one or more housing for a minimum amount of 500,000 € mortgage free.

Resale for purchase of property, Golden visa spain  Can be requested at the Consulate of Spain in the country of origin or directly in the UGE Unit of Large Enterprises * in Spain, either directly or through a legally appointed representative.

Ventages of the Residence for purchase of property Golden visa spain

This is the type of residence permit that has the most advantages, for the following reasons: directly for two years, and not only the owner of the purchase, but also his spouse and children who are economically dependent on him, ie, unlike the other residences can also be processed by children who are not of an emancipated age. is required to live in Spain only in the periods for which it is granted to travel at least once to Spain.

The procedure is extremely fast, usually resolves in 15 days, there is a public agency, specialized and created specifically for At the moment, the purchase of real estate in Spain, is a good opportunity as it is coming out of the economic crisis, the value of housing is increasing, but still s possible to find good prices.

Also for the fact of being able to rent the properties, having a very good rentIn order to benefit our clients, who wish to obtain Residence for purchase of property, Golden visa spain , we have reached beneficial collaboration agreements with different real estate and banking entities to buy with very advantageous conditions Link to press articles and studies on the enhancement of the real estate market.

The requirements for the Residence for purchase of property Golden visa spain  are

Not to be found irregularly in Spanish territory

Be over 18 years old

Lack of criminal record in Spain and in the countries where he has resided during the last five years, for crimes foreseen in the Spanish legal system.

Not to appear as objectionable in the territorial space of countries with which Spain has signed an agreement in this sense.

Have public insurance or private health insurance arranged with an insurer authorized to operate in Spain.

Have sufficient financial resources for themselves and their family members during their period of residence in Spain.

To prove ownership of the real estate by providing one or more certificates of ownership of the Property Registry corresponding to the real estate or properties dated within the 90 years prior to the submission of the application.

To pay the fee for the processing of the authorization or visa.

Golden Visa Spain  

Recommendation to obtain the Residence for purchase of property Golden visa spain  

International mobility section Law 14/2013, of September 27, to support entrepreneurs and their internationalizationMore information: In this link you can Golden visa spain  in several languages ​​(English, French, German, Russian, Chinese and Arabic) through the website of the Ministry of Employment and Social Security, specifically on the Secretary General of Immigration and Emigration.

Enlace Official Site Government of Spain: http://extranjeros.empleo.gob.es/en/InformacionInteres/InformacionProcedimientos/Ciudadanosnocomunitarios/hoja010/index.html

All residence permit info in: http://residence-permit.org/