es
es
es
es
es
zh-hans

Self-employed spanish residency

Self-employed spanish residency and the Schengen Area

What is the spanish residency for own account in Spain and Schengen Area?

Grants those people who wish to establish a business activity in Spain, and who have the economic means and with sufficient technical or training capacity, to carry out the undertaking that will be carried out.

The Spanish residency on its own in Spain and the Schengen Zone gives in principle for one year, the next two renewals for two a year and then for five years that becomes permanent and does not need any further renewal.

 It is an opportunity to establish within the EU and exercise a business activity. The minimum time to exercise a business with the Residence for own account in Spain and Schengen Area is three years, after the second renewal does not have to continue the activity if it is not wanted since the permanent card is granted for five years continuous with the residence.

Benefits of the spanish residency for own account

The business activity, although established in Spain, can act in any part of the zone, that is to say, a company or business activity based in Spain can bill and have commercial relations with any country of the zone Schengen, like the companies of those countries

Those people who have residence by own account, can contract in the country of origin to direct relatives

Once the first residence is renewed, the person can regroup direct relatives (spouse, children and parents)

With sufficient seniority, access to Spanish nationality

Children born in Spain, have access to Spanish nationality, one year after birth

It should be noted that Spain has an excellent climate, a very good infrastructures in roads, transport, health, services, commerce, excellent variety of gastronomy, enormous cultural variety, etc.

If you want to start with the procedure contact us: Arabic: Telephone / Whatsapp +34 612 000 000; +34 612 000 000 English: Telephone / Whatsapp +34 612 000 000 English: Telephone / Whatsapp +34 612 000 000; email: info@residence-permit.org

Spanish residency requirements for self-employed

The approval depends on many factors, one of which is that the person can endorse the activity he wants to carry out, from a technical point of view, is that is to say, that it is going to undertake an activity that already knows and has exerted in its country of origin or of the one that has formation.

To obtain the Residence for its own account in Spain and Schengen Zone to create a business it is also valued that it has a capital to be able to carry out this activity and to hire people who reside in the country, in this case Spain.

All of this is valued through the preparation and delivery of a business plan, which must be approved by those entities approved by the state to do so. Once approved the business plan, the remaining documentation to be submitted to the Residence for their own account in Spain and Schengen Area, it is only documentation of bureaucratic and administrative nature.

Self-employed spanish residency

Normative and necessary requirements to obtain the Spanish residency for own account

This is a temporary residence authorization and work to a foreigner not resident in Spain for the performance of a lucrative activity for own account.

Request for initial authorization of temporary residence and self-employment or Organic Law 4/2000, of January 11 on Rights and Freedoms of Foreigners in Spain and its Social Integration (Articles 25 bis, 36 and 37). or Regulation of Organic Law 4/2000, approved by Royal Decree 557/2011, of 20 April (article s 103 to 109) .

O Instruction DGI / SGRJ / 05/2007, on the incorporation, in the files of authorization of temporary residence and work for own account, of certain reports that will have the consideration of means of proof of the fulfillment of certain requirements without prejudice to any other means of proof admitted in law.

Necessary requirements to apply for Spanish residency on own account

Not be a citizen of a State of the European Union, of the European Economic Area and of Switzerland, or family of nationals of these countries, to whom the community regime applies.

Not found irregularly in Spanish territory.

Lack of criminal records in Spain and in their previous countries of residence for crimes existing in Spanish law.

Not to be prohibited from entering Spain and not to appear as objectionable in the territorial space of the Member States of the Schengen Area.

Failure to meet, as the case may be, within the period of non-return commitment to Spain that the foreigner has assumed upon returning voluntarily to his country of origin.

Comply with the requirements that the current legislation requires for the opening and operation of the projected activity.

Possessing the qualifying professional qualification or accredited experience, sufficient in the exercise of the professional activity, as well as in his case the association where it is required.

To be able to prove that the planned investment is sufficient and the incidence, if any, in the creation of employment.

To be able to prove that it has sufficient financial resources for its maintenance and accommodation, once deducted those necessary for the maintenance of the activity.

Enlace Official Site Government of Spain: http://extranjeros.empleo.gob.es/en/InformacionInteres/InformacionProcedimientos/Ciudadanosnocomunitarios/hoja010/index.html

All residence permit info in: http://residence-permit.org/